Header
1979-1980TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1AMLNalgo 'A'
Division 2,Marden EdwardsITR 'A'
Handicap SinglesS.Teague,

1978-1979TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1AML
Division 2Marden Edwards
Handicap SinglesS.Teague
DoublesH.Davies / A.Terry(AML)
Handicap Cup KONalgo A

1977-1978TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1Colehill
Division 2Broadstone F
Handicap SinglesJ.Creasey
DoublesH.Davies / A.Terry(AML)
Handicap Cup KOAML
Highest Av. Div2G.Bridgewater

1976-1977TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1AML

1975-1976TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1AML
Handicap Cup KOAML

1974-1975TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1AML

1973-1974TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1AML

1972-1973TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1?

1971-1972TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Handicap SinglesC.G.Hill

1970-1971TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Handicap SinglesM.A.Fry

1969-1970TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Handicap SinglesA.A.Gracey
Highest Av. Div1J.A.Way(93.3%)

1968-1969TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Handicap SinglesM.Bowditch
Highest Av. Div1A.Gracey/J.A.Way(87.5%)

1967-1968TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1Nalgo
Handicap SinglesA.Gracey
Highest Av. Div1A.Gracey(100.0%)

1966-1967TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1Nalgo
Handicap SinglesJ.A.Way
Highest Av. Div1M.Pope(96.6%)

1965-1966TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1Broadstone A
Handicap SinglesD.Hill
Highest Av. Div1L.Pike(85.2%)

1964-1965TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1United Dairies A
Handicap SinglesA.Langford
Highest Av. Div1L.Pike(80.5%)

1963-1964TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1Broadstone A
Handicap SinglesM.A.Smith
Highest Av. Div1D.Joyle(87.8%)

1962-1963TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1Nalgo
Handicap SinglesJ.L.Pitman
Highest Av. Div1M.Pope(89.8%)

1961-1962TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1United Dairies A
Handicap SinglesH.W.Chase
Highest Av. Div1J. Pitman(98.3%)

1960-1961TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1Ex ACF A
Highest Av. Div1J. Pitman(97.3%)

1959-1960TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1United Dairies B
Highest Av. Div1J. Pitman(97.3%)

1958-1959TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1Ex ACF A

1957-1958TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1Ex ACF A

1956-1957TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1Ex ACF B
Division 2Lytchett YC

1955-1956TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1
Division 2Ex ACF

1954-1955TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1Broadstone A
Division 2Nalgo C

1953-1954TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1Broadstone A

1952-1953TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1Broadstone A

1951-1952TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1R.O.F. Creekmoor

1950-1951TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1Broadstone A

1949-1950TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1Broadstone A

1948-1949TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1Broadstone A

1947-1948TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1Broadstone A

1936-1937TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1Broadstone A

1935-1936TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1Broadstone A

1934-1935TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1Wimborne Conservatives

1933-1934TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1Broadstone A

1932-1933TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1St Cuthberg A

1931-1932TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1Wimborne Conservatives

   
©2019 - Wimborne & District Table Tennis League