Header
1989-1990TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1AMLBroadstone C
Division 2Charlton ABroadstone E
Hard BatSteve Moores(Gas Sports)H.Stamp
VeteransTom BeeversD.Marsh
SinglesBarry AnnisIan Purser
DoublesR.Atkin / S.MooresH.Stamp / J.Simmonds
Div 1 Highest AvCyril Bush
Div 2 Highest AvIan Purser
Team K.O.Sturminster ALytchett Minster

1988-1989TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1AMLBroadstone A
Division 2TAB SailsAshurst A
VeteransK.Parradine
SinglesH.DaviesJ.Shepherd
DoublesM.Bardsley / A.StuartJ.Warren / M.Bowditch
Div 1 Highest AvM.Bardsley
Div 2 Highest AvM.Hurst
Team K.O.Charlton ABroadstone A

1987-1988TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1AMLBroadstone A
Division 2Broadstone FBroadstone D
VeteransM.Bewers
SinglesD.MarshB.Vincent
DoublesJ.Way / K.WayM.Bardsley / L.Whittaker
Div 1 Highest AvM.Bardsley
Div 2 Highest AvH.Stamp
Team K.O.Broadstone GAML

1986-1987TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1AMLSturminster A
SinglesD.Marsh (Stur)M.Ryan (Char)
DoublesM.Bardsley / M.RyanH.Davies / B.Harrison
Highest AverageH.Webb (BAC)
Team K.O.CharltonBroadstone G

1985-1986TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1AMLSturminster A
Team HandicapAMLSturminster A
SinglesM.Smith JnrP.Way
DoublesM.Bardsley / J.Miller
Highest AverageM.Bardsley

1984-1985TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1AMLSturminster A
Team HandicapBroadstone GBroadstone B
SinglesE.Austin (BAC)M.Bardsley (AML)
DoublesJ.Warren / I.PurserP.Grant / Austin
Highest AverageMaurice Bardsley

1983-1984TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1AMLSturminster A
Team HandicapAMLSturminster A
SinglesLes WhittakerB.Johnson
DoublesJ.Warren / S.TeagueP.Grant / Richards
Highest AverageJohn Warren

1982-1983TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1AMLBroadstone A
Team HandicapAMLSturminster A
SinglesA.JohnsP.Grant
DoublesM.Bardsley / S.TeagueB.Vincent / P.Way
Highest AverageMaurice Bardsley

1981-1982TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1AMLNalgo B
Division 2BAC FSturminster B
Team HandicapNalgo B
Handicap SinglesA.KeatsG.Pope
DoublesR.Thomas / B.VincentP.Way / G.Pope
Highest AverageR.ThomasA.Keats

1980-1981TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1AMLBritish Legion A
Division 2Broadstone EBritish Legion
Team HandicapAMLNalgo A
Handicap SinglesH.Davies (AML)J.Wadham (BAC)
DoublesJ.King / G.PopeM.Bardsley / J.Hoare
Highest AverageM.Bardsley (AML)

   
©2019 - Wimborne & District Table Tennis League