Header
1999-2000TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1Broadstone ABroadstone C
Div 1 Highest AvCyril Bush
Team HandicapBroadstone DCharlton Marshall
15 Sep 1999Hard BatK CherryCyril Bush
15 Sep 1999VeteransCyril BushK Cherry
15 Dec 1999Scratch SinglesMelvyn GregoryNeil Perkins
05 Jan 2000Handicap SinglesSean McLeanPeter Ives
19 Apr 2000Drawn DoublesJ.Hoare / E.Smith;M.Pope / P.Ives

1998-1999TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1Broadstone AB'mouth Sports A
Div 1 Highest AvCyril Bush
Team HandicapRingwoodBroadstone A
16 Sep 1998Hard BatEddie SmithJohn Way
06 Jan 1999VeteransL. WhittakerRuth Atkin
06 Jan 1999Handicap SinglesJim HoarePeter Ives
21 Apr 1999Drawn DoublesK.Way / M.GregoryR.Atkin / J.Way

1997-1998TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1Broadstone AB'mouth Sports A
Division 2B'mouth Sports BCharlton B
Div 1 Highest AvCyril Bush
Div 2 Highest AvSteve Leek
Team HandicapCharlton MarshallB'mouth Sports A
11 Sep 1997Hard BatG. WareCyril Bush
11 Sep 1997VeteransKen ParradineCyril Bush
08 Jan 1998Handicap SinglesL.WhittakerR.Hall
Drawn DoublesR.Davies / V.CollinsH.Stamp / B.Vincent

1996-1997TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1Charlton ABroadstone A
Division 2Broadstone EBroadstone D
Div 1 Highest AvCyril Bush
Div 2 Highest AvSean McLean
31 Mar 1997Team HandicapBroadstone EBroadstone F
12 Sep 1996Hard BatJohn WayMike Smith
12 Sep 1996VeteransRuth AtkinJ.Dearmer
09 Jan 1997Handicap SinglesHarry StampR. Thomas
10 Apr 1997Drawn DoublesD.Beverley / S.McLeanN.White / H.Stamp

1995-1996TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1Charlton ABroadstone A
Division 2FlightsBroadstone F
Div 1 Highest AvSean McLeanCyril Bush
Div 2 Highest AvK.CherryP.Watson
Team HandicapCharlton ACharlton B
07 Sep 1995Hard BatCyril BushHarry Stamp
07 Sep 1995VeteransSteve LeekHarry Stamp
04 Jan 1996H'cap SinglesLee DredgeCyril Bush
DoublesC.Carman / B.WatermanC./Bryson / R.Atkin

1994-1995TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1Charlton ABroadstone A
Division 2B'mouth Sports BLytchett
Div 1 Highest AvCyril BushNorman White
Div 2 Highest AvAndy HartnellV. Ede
Team HandicapBroadstone CBroadstone A
08 Sep 1994Hard BatCyril BushRay Peach
08 Sep 1994VeteransNigel GreenVernon Thomas
05 Jan 1995H'cap SinglesJohn WayDave McHutchinson
06 Apr 1994DoublesL.Dredge / I.PursorT.Viney / E.Aldridge

1993-1994TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1Broadstone ACharlton A
Division 2Broadstone DBroadstone C
Div 1 Highest AvCyril BushNorman White
Div 2 Highest AvDave McHutchinsonJohn Way
Team HandicapCharlton AFlights A
09 Sep 1993Hard BatCyril BushPeter Hunt
09 Sep 1993VeteransRay PeachPeter Hunt
06 Jan 1994H'cap SinglesChristian CarmenColin Bryson
28 Apr 1994DoublesC.Bryson / L.WhittakerD.McHutchinson / K.Way

1992-1993TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1Broadstone ATab Sails
Division 2Broadstone FLytchett
Div 1 Highest AvS.Moors
Div 2 Highest AvJulian Taylor
Team HandicapFlights ATab sails
01 Sep 1992Hard BatCyril BushHarry Stamp
01 Sep 1992VeteransPeter GrantRoy Abbott
07 Jan 1993H'cap SinglesKevin WayBarry Waterman
06 May 1993DoublesS.Moors / T.SullivanN.White / R.Peach

1991-1992TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1Broadstone ABroadstone B
Division 2Broadstone CBroadstone D
Div 1 Highest AvS.Moores
Div 2 Highest AvH.Stamp
08 Apr 1991Team HandicapCharltonBroadstone A
13 Sep 1991Hard BatCyril BushTrevor Smyth
13 Sep 1991VeteransTom BeeversPeter Way
02 Jan 1992H'cap SinglesTrevor SmythGraham Peyman
24 Apr 1992DoublesJ.Simmonds / B.AnnisH.Stamp / B.Brackstone

1990-1991TournamentWinnerRunner Up
Division 1Broadstone ABroadstone B
Division 2Lytchett AAshurst
Div 1 Highest AvCyril Bush
Div 2 Highest AvRay Peach
08 Apr 1991Team HandicapBroadstone BBroadstone C
14 Sep 1990Hard BatHarry StampKen Parradine
14 Sep 1990VeteransBarry AnnisPeter Grant
04 Jan 1991SinglesDave FergusonGraham Peyman
26 Apr 1991DoublesM.Hurst / T.BeeversN.Cowsill / E.Alldridge

   
©2019 - Wimborne & District Table Tennis League